The Heretic

Experience the future of mountain biking with the NorthRoad Heretic. Designed to dominate cross country and down country trails, the Heretic combines cutting-edge technology with rider-focused features to deliver an unparalleled biking experience. Don’t just ride the trails – conquer them with the NorthRoad Heretic.

The NorthRoad Heretic is more than just a mountain bike; it’s a game-changer for enthusiasts and competitive riders alike. Its innovative design and premium components make it the perfect choice for those looking to push their limits and explore new horizons. Whether you’re a seasoned pro or a passionate amateur, the Heretic offers the performance and reliability you need to excel on the trail.

From £3750

image
image

Buy it now

£3,750.00£5,300.00

NorthRoad Heretic, the ultimate cross country/down country mountain bike designed for riders who crave speed, agility, and versatility. Whether you’re tackling rugged trails, powering through technical climbs, or sprinting on smoother paths, the Heretic delivers an unmatched performance that redefines your off-road experience.

Features

  • 68-degree head angle.
  • 74-degree seat tube angle.
  • Modern geometry.
  • Boost spacing.
  • Internal cable routing.
  • Integrated headset.
  • Two mounts for water bottles.
  • Tyre clearance for 2.4″.
  • Easton dropper post
  • Raceface carbon bars
  • Raceface Stem
  • NorthRoad Carbon Wheels (message for different wheel options)
Clear

The NorthRoad Heretic from £3750

How do you want yours?

Shimano? SRAM? 140 travel fork or 100 travel fork?

The NorthRoad Heretic, the ultimate cross country/down country mountain bike designed for riders who crave speed, agility, and versatility. Whether you’re tackling rugged trails, powering through technical climbs, or sprinting on smoother paths, the Heretic delivers an unmatched performance that redefines your off-road experience. We can navigate you through the specification process to make sure you ride away with a bike perfect for the riding you want to do. We won’t sell anything we wouldn’t ride, and we can build to either a riding style, a personal goal, or a budget. Nothings off the table so let us help you build the right machine for you today.

From £3750

image
Size15171920.5
Top tube length579604633662
Seat tube angle74747474
Head tube angle68686868
Reach404427454479
Stack609614623637
The NorthRoad Heretic

The NorthRoad Heretic, the ultimate cross country/down country mountain bike designed for riders who crave speed, agility, and versatility. Whether you’re tackling rugged trails, powering through technical climbs, or sprinting on smoother paths, the Heretic delivers an unmatched performance that redefines your off-road experience.

  • Lightweight Carbon Frame: The Heretic boasts a cutting-edge carbon frame that balances lightweight design with exceptional strength and durability. This ensures maximum efficiency and responsiveness, allowing you to conquer any terrain with ease.
  • Advanced Suspension System: With the race proven Rockshox SID Ultimate SL, the Heretic offers superior shock absorption and stability.
  • High-Performance Components: Every component of the Heretic is selected for optimal performance and reliability. From the precision-engineered drivetrain to the responsive hydraulic disc brakes, the Heretic is built to handle the demands of cross country and down country riding.
  • Tubeless-Ready Wheels: The Heretic features tubeless-ready wheels as standard, whether you choose an alloy or carbon rim set, that provide improved traction, reduced rolling resistance, and a lower risk of flats. This ensures a more efficient and enjoyable ride, no matter the trail.
  • Ergonomic Design: Designed with rider comfort in mind, the Heretic’s geometry and ergonomic features ensure a comfortable and efficient riding position. This allows for better control and reduced fatigue on long rides.

Why Choose the NorthRoad Heretic?

The NorthRoad Heretic is more than just a mountain bike; it’s a game-changer for enthusiasts and competitive riders alike. Its innovative design and premium components make it the perfect choice for those looking to push their limits and explore new horizons. Whether you’re a seasoned pro or a passionate amateur, the Heretic offers the performance and reliability you need to excel on the trail.

Experience the future of mountain biking with the NorthRoad Heretic. Designed to dominate cross country and down country trails, the Heretic combines cutting-edge technology with rider-focused features to deliver an unparalleled biking experience. Don’t just ride the trails – conquer them with the NorthRoad Heretic.

 

Custom Order Enquiries

Getting it right for you

All good things start with a chat – and probably a brew. We pride ourselves on delivering bikes that we can say with confidence are right for the rider. So fill out the form and tell us what you need and we’ll be in touch. Don’t worry if you’re not sure, that’s what we’re here for. We don’t oversell, we don’t talk down, and we talk with a smile. Find out today why NorthRoad Cycles are one of the world’s fastest-growing cycling brands.

Fill out the form

    What's your name?

    What's the best e-mail address to reply to you?

    Which NorthRoad Bike are you interested in?

    What type of rider are you?

    Additional information

    How did you hear about us?*